Maria Owens

New Castle's Maria Owens triple jumps during a home meet against Central Valley and Ambridge.

New Castle High track and field participant Maria Owens turned in a strong performance yesterday.

Owens won four events to lead the Lady ’Canes to a 113-35 win over North Catholic and a 125-9 decision over Clairton in a home meet.

Owens won the high jump, long jump, triple jump and the 400 relay. She set personal bests in the high jump (5-2), triple jump (34-10 1/2) and the long jump (16-11).

The Red Hurricane boys captured a 123-26 home win over North Catholic and a 146-0 home decision over Clairton.

Boys track

Schuring snares three wins

Wilmington’s Dakota Schuring won thee events to propel the Greyhounds to a 103-46 home win over Mercer.

Schuring won the 400, 1600 relay and the 3200 relay.

Shenango rolls past Union

The Wildcats posted a 129-10 road win over the Scotties.

Laurel bags pair of wins

The Spartans defeated Beaver Falls 89-59 and Ellwood City 76-73 in a home meet.

Mohawk garners split

The Warriors defeated Neshannock (107-42), but dropped a 95-45 verdict to Riverside in a home meet. The Lancers lost to the Panthers, 121-29.

Girls track

Welker wins four

Wilmington’s Lena Welker captured four wins in a 105-43 home win over Mercer.

Welker claimed verdicts in the 100, 400 relay, 1600 relay and the triple jump.

Laurel tops pair

The Lady Spartans slipped past Ellwood City (69-68) and rolled to a 103-37 verdict over Beaver Falls in a home meet.

Shannon Sauders won two events against the Lady Wolverines and three events against the Lady Tigers.

Shenango sails to win

The Lady Wildcats cruised to a 113-25 road win over Union.

Mohawk wins two

The Lady Warriors knocked off Riverside (106-44) and Neshannock (116-34) in a home meet.


RESULTS

BOYS

WILMINGTON 103, MERCER 46

Track events

100 — 1. Zach Stanton (M) 11.2.

200 — 1. Zach Stanton (M) 23.3.

400 — 1. Dakota Schuring (W) 55.5.

800 — 1. Connor Ealy (M) 2:27.5.

1600 — 1. Dale Nestor (W) 5:22.4.

3200 — 1. Dylan Lynch (W) 12:03.3.

110 hurdles — 1. Dominic Pugh (M) 21.9.

300 hurdles — 1. Gavin Bucker (W) 48.0.

400 relay — 1. Wilmington (Colton Moore, Darren Miller, Trevor Sturgeon, Austin Lisowski) 47.7.

1600 relay — 1. Wilmington (Darren Miller, Braxton Shimrack, Dakota Schuring, Morgan Whiting) 3:54.2.

3200 relay — 1. Wilmington (Ethan Winters, Braxton Shimrack, Dylan Lynch, Dakota Schuring) 9:16.1.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Connor Vass-Gal (W) 61-0.

Discus — 1. Connor Vass-Gal (W) 147-2.

Javelin — 1. Shane Cox (W) 151-8.

Pole vault — 1. Ross Hesselgesser (M) 9-0.

High Jump — 1. Michael Hoffman (W) 5-9.

Long jump — 1. Austin Lisowski (W) 19-101/2.

Triple jump — 1. Zach Stanton (M) 42-3.

NEW CASTLE 123, NORTH CATHOLIC 23

Track events

100 — 1. Demetris McKnight (NC) 10.9.

200 — 1. Sam Mager (North Catholic) 23.2.

400 — 1. Sam Mager (North Catholic) 51.6.

800 — 1. D’Angelo Patxot (NC) 2:10.

1600 — 1. Anthony Litrenta (NC) 4:47.

3200 — 1. Anthony Litrenta (NC) 10.59.

110 hurdles — 1. Devin Sams (NC) 16.0

300 hurdles — 1. Leonard Eggleston (NC) 46.3.

400 relay — 1. New Castle (Demetris McKnight, Hristo Gardner, Matt Jordan, And Trent Kimbrough) 45.1.

1600 relay — 1. New Castle (Jake Wagner, Sam Lyden, Tyler Girman, and Hristo Gardner) 4:15.

3200 relay — 1. North Catholic 10:31.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Devin Sams (NC) 42-4.

Discus — 1. Gionno Johnson (NC) 108-0.

Javelin — 1. Ryan Hiler (NC) 123-0.

Pole vault — 1. Bailey Jacoby (NC) 10-0.

High Jump — 1. Sheldon Cox (NC) 5-4.

Long jump — 1. Trent Kimbrough (NC) 19-10 1/2.

Triple jump — 1. Sheldon Cox (NC) 39-2.

NEW CASTLE 146, CLAIRTON 0

Track events

100 — 1. Demetris McKnight (NC) 10.9.

200 — 1. Andre Corbin (NC) 23.5.

400 — 1. Corbin (NC) 52.2.

800 — 1. D’Angelo Patxot (NC) 2:10.

1600 — 1. Anthony Litrenta (NC) 4:47.

3200 — 1. Anthony Litrenta (NC) 10.59.

110 hurdles — 1. Devin Sams (NC) 16.0

300 hurdles — 1. Leonard Eggleston (NC) 46.3.

400 relay — 1. New Castle (Demetris McKnight, Hristo Gardner, Matt Jordan, And Trent Kimbrough) 45.1.

1600 relay — 1. New Castle (Jake Wagner, Sam Lyden, Tyler Girman, and Hristo Gardner) 4:15.

3200 relay — 1. New Castle (Andre Corbin, D’Angelo Patxot, Anthony Litrenta, ANd Jonah Miller) 10:32.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Devin Sams (NC) 42-4.

Discus — 1. Gionno Johnson (NC) 108-0.

Javelin — 1. Ryan Hiler (NC) 123-0.

Pole vault — 1. Bailey Jacoby (NC) 10-0.

High Jump — 1. Sheldon Cox (NC) 5-4.

Long jump — 1. Trent Kimbrough (NC) 19-10 1/2.

Triple jump — 1. Sheldon Cox (NC) 39-2.

SHENANGO 129, UNION 10

Track events

100 — 1. Jason Kraner(S) 11.6.

200 — 1. Kraner (S) 23.8.

400 — 1. Andrew Piano(S) 1:03.9.

800 — 1. Arnaud Evrard(U) 2:28.2.

1600 — 1. Tommy Presnar (S) 5:35.3.

3200 — 1. Noah Delu (S) 12:44.8.

110 hurdles — 1. Tyler Morosky(S) 18.4.

300 hurdles — 1. Morosky (S) 47.6.

400 relay — 1. Shenango (Beachem, Watkins, Gumpp, Kraner) 47.1.

1600 relay — 1. Shenango (Beachem, Kent, Presnar, Stuck) 5:06.4.

3200 relay — 1. Shenango (Kent, Presnar, Gump, Maxwell) 8:51.7.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Stephenson (S) 42- 91/2.

Discus — 1. Stephenson (S) 147-8.

Javelin — 1. Gould (S) 132-11.

Pole vault — 1. Not provided.

High Jump — 1. Reis Watkins (S) 5-4.

Long jump — 1. Isaac Beachem (S) 37-0.

Triple jump — 1. Watkins (S) 16-101/2.

RIVERSIDE 121, NESHANNOCK 29

Track events

100 — 1. Sciarro (R) 11.4.

200 — 1. Coyne (R) 23.6.

400 — 1. Coyne (R) 53.0.

800 — 1. Belczyk (R) 2:13.

1600 — 1. Belczyk (R) 4:57.

3200 — 1. Belczyk (R) 10:46.

110 hurdles — 1. Harris (R) 16.0.

300 hurdles — 1. Kralic (R) 43.0.

400 relay — 1. Riverside (names not provided) 45.2.

1600 relay — 1. Riverside (J. Coyne, B. Hart, G. Kralic, P. Harris) 3:46.4.

3200 relay — 1. Riverside (T. Fluharty, G. Saffern, N. Zelch, K. Belczyk) 9:25.

Field events

Shot put — 1. McHale (R) 42-7.

Discus — 1. McHale (R) 107-2.

Javelin — 1. Grinnin (R) 127-2.

Pole vault — 1. Riverside (name and distance not provided).

High Jump — 1. Shiro (R) 6-2.

Long jump — 1. Shiro (R) 21-21/2.

Triple jump — 1. Hart (R) 39-63/4.

LAUREL 76, ELLWOOD CITY 73

Track events

100 — 1. Alex Fotia (EC) 11.5.

200 — 1. Alex Fotia (EC) 24.0.

400 — 1. Andrew Daugherty (L) 57.0.

800 — 1. Reed Kissick (L) 2:17.6.

1600 — 1. Matt King (EC) 5:20.5.

3200 — 1. Bobby Dicks (L) 12:01.5.

110 hurdles — 1. Milo Sesti (EC) 18.1.

300 hurdles — 1. Kelton Dacchio (EC) 42.3.

400 relay — 1. Ellwood City (Alex Fotia, Kelton Dacchio, Isaiah Coleman, Keshawn Gatto) 45.4.

1600 relay — 1. Ellwood City (Damon Bumgarner, Matt King, Kelton Dacchio, Keshawn Gatto) 3:47.6.

3200 relay — 1. Ellwood City (Joel Brooks, Nolan Curran, Matt King, Damon Bumgarner) 9:24.5.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Mitch Miles (L) 44-93/4.

Discus — 1. Mitch Miles (L) 108-10.

Javelin — 1. Jamie McVicker (L) 125-8.

Pole vault — 1. Jamie McVicker (L) 9-0.

High Jump — 1. Dylan Aquaro (L) 5-4.

Long jump — 1. Isaiah Coleman (EC) 19-1/4.

Triple jump — 1. John Magee 40-3/4.

LAUREL 89, BEAVER FALLS 59

Track events

100 — 1. Jesse Wright (L) 12.1, Anthony Cousar (BF) 12.1.

200 — 1. Brice Anderson (BF) 24.3.

400 — 1. Quasir Thomas (BF) 54.5.

800 — 1. Clayton Frederick (BF) 2:12.0.

1600 — 1. Bryce Patterson (L) 5:22.0.

3200 — 1. Bobby Dicks (L) 12:01.5.

110 hurdles — 1. Trent Lilly (BF) 17.0.

300 hurdles — 1. Marcus Franitti (BF) 46.9.

400 relay — 1. Beaver Falls (Brice Anderson, Darius Nesmith, Tyler Jones, Dante Collins) 46.4.

1600 relay — 1. Beaver Falls (Brice Anderson, Tyler Jones, Clayton Frederick, Quadir Thomas) 3:45.8.

3200 relay — 1. Beaver Falls (Clayton Frederick, Tyler Jones, Quadir Thomas, Caleb Chambers) 9:16.8.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Mitch Miles (L) 44-93/4.

Discus — 1. Mitch Miles (L) 108-10.

Javelin — 1. Jamie McVicker (L) 125-8.

Pole vault — 1. Jamie McVicker (L) 9-0.

High Jump — 1. Dylan Aquero (L) 5-4

Long jump — 1. Dylan Aquero (L) 18-2.

Triple jump — 1. John Magee (L) 40-3/4.

MOHAWK 107, NESHANNOCK 42

Track events

100 — 1. Vince Argiro (M) 11.5.

200 — 1. Nate Dworsky (M) 24.2.

400 — 1. Dylan Lloyd (M) 53.8.

800 — 1. Blake Lloyd (M) 2:17.

1600 — 1. Jack Isaac (M) 5:04.

3200 — 1. Ian Jackson (N) 10:58.

110 hurdles — 1. Brian Cline (M) 17.4.

300 hurdles — 1. Cline (M) 45.4.

400 relay — 1. Mohawk (Cline, Tanner Stanley, Argiro, Dworsky) 45.8.

1600 relay — 1. Mohawk (Dworsky, Ben List, Ayden Leslie, D.Lloyd) 3:38.1.

3200 relay — 1. Mohawk (Kalub Lloyd, B. Lloyd, Brandon Nonnemacher, List) 10:08.2.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Parker Lyons (M) 44-9.

Discus — 1. Josh Kurtz (M) 119-0.

Javelin — 1. Jaize Ziegler (M) 130-7.

Pole vault — 1. Leslie (M) 10-6.

High Jump — 1. Ethan Weatherby (N) 5-4.

Long jump — 1. Cline (M) 18-1.

Triple jump — 1. Leslie (M) 39-5.

RIVERSIDE 95, MOHAWK 45

Track events

100 — 1. Nate Sciarro (R) 11.4.

200 — 1. Jackson Coyne (R) 23.6.

400 — 1. Coyne (R) 53.0.

800 — 1. Colby Belczyk (R) 2:13.

1600 — 1. Belczyk (R) 4:51.

3200 — 1. Belczyk (R) 10:46.2.

110 hurdles — 1. Peyton Harris (R) 16.0.

300 hurdles — 1. Graham Kralic (R) 43.0.

400 relay — 1. Riverside 45.2.

1600 relay — 1. Mohawk (Nate Dworsky, Ben List, Ayden Leslie, Dylan Lloyd) 3:38.1.

3200 relay — 1. Riverside 9:27.6.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Parker Lyons (M) 44-9.

Discus — 1. Josh Kurtz (M) 119-0.

Javelin — 1. Jaize Ziegler (M) 130-7.

Pole vault — 1. Trevor McNeil (R) 12-0.

High Jump — 1. Sciarro (R) 6-2.

Long jump — 1. Sciarro (R) 21-2.

Triple jump — 1. Hart (R) 39-6.


GIRLS

WILMINGTON 105, MERCER 43

Track events

100 — 1. Lena Welker (W) 13.8.

200 — 1. Delanee Fisher (M) 30.3.

400 — 1. Devon Bailey (M) 1:12.3.

800 — 1. Camryn Kollar (W) 2:54.1.

1600 — 1. Grace Mason (W) 5:39.1.

3200 — 1. Grace Mason (W) 12:08.5.

100 hurdles — 1. Emily Hostetler (M) 19.3.

300 hurdles — 1. Becka Book (W) 53.2.

400 relay — 1. Wilmington (Savannah Schwenke, Becka Book, Leah Hickman, Lena Welker) 55.6.

1600 relay — 1. Wilmington (Becka Book, Ashley Wignall, Lena Welker, Leah Hickman) 4:37.8.

3200 relay — 1. Wilmington (Elise Hilton, Cecilia Wozniak, Lia Vastano, Camryn Kollar) 12:23.0.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Aleah Deal (W) 31-1/2.

Discus — 1. Aleah Deal (W) 110-1.

Javelin — 1. Sara Ruth (W) 116-9.

Pole vault — 1. Leah Hickman (W) 8-6.

High Jump — 1. Lizzie Fedarchak (M) 4-7.

Long jump — 1. Meredith Glavach (W) 14-21/2.

Triple jump — 1. Lena Welker (W) 31-21/2.

LAUREL 69, ELLWOOD CITY 68

Track events

100 — 1. Avery Elchison (EC) 12.9.

200 — 1. A. Elchison (ED) 28.4.

400 — 1. Alena Battaglia (EC) 1:06.1.

800 — 1. Makenna Hall (EC) 2:47.0.

1600 — 1. Shannon Sauders (Laurel) 6:12.5.

3200 — 1. S. Sauders (Laurel) 13:54.

100 hurdles — 1. Joey Frelin (EC) 18.2.

300 hurdles — 1. Olivia Kaminski (Laurel) 59.2.

400 relay — 1. Ellwood City (Amanda DeCaria, Alena Battaglia, Joey Frelin, Avery Elchison) 53.6.

1600 relay — 1. Not provided.

3200 relay — 1. Ellwood City (Madalyn Spadafore, Makenna Hall, Madi Herbatine, Aleah Lewis) 11:33.6.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Nevada Pacifico (Laurel) 24-10 3/4.

Discus — 1. J. Cooper (Laurel) 96-7.

Javelin — 1. F. Gibson (Laurel) 102-10.

Pole vault — 1. Brianna Reeher (Laurel) 8-6.

High Jump — 1. A. Elchison (EC) 4-7.

Long jump — 1. Robin Guess (EC) 13-6.25.

Triple jump — 1. Robin Guess (EC) 29-6.25.

LAUREL 103, BEAVER FALLS 37

Track events

100 — 1. Tianna Foster (BF) 13.9.

200 — 1. T. Foster (BF) 31.4.

400 — 1. T. Foster (BF) 1:10.7.

800 — 1. Miranda Berk (BF) 3:00.4.

1600 — 1. Shannon Sauders (Laurel) 6:12.5.

3200 — 1. S. Sauders (Laurel) 13:54.

100 hurdles — 1. Marauna Mullins (BF) 16.1.

300 hurdles — 1. Olivia Kaminski (Laurel) 59.2.

400 relay — 1. Laurel (Mia Lombardo, Jenna Pontius, Aaliyah Locke, Olivia Kaminski) 57.7.

1600 relay — 1. Not provided.

3200 relay — 1. Laurel (Arianna Cartwright, Abi McCosby, Jenna Kohnen, Shannon Sauders) time not provided.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Nevada Pacifico (Laurel) 24-103/4.

Discus — 1. J. Cooper (Laurel) 96-7.

Javelin — 1. F. Gibson (Laurel) 102-10.

Pole vault — 1. Brianna Reeher (Laurel) 8-6.

High Jump — 1. Maura Patterson (Laurel) 4-7.

Long jump — 1. Jenna Pontius (Laurel) 11-10.

Triple jump — 1. Maura Patterson (Laurel) 29-41/4.

SHENANGO 113, UNION 25

Track events

100 — 1. Keri Lechner(S) 13.0.

200 — 1. Kevyonna Burton(S) 30.2.

400 — 1. Johanna Kraner(S) 1:04.8.

800 — 1. Isabella Williams(U) 2:57.5.

1600 — 1. Haley Earl(S) 6:26.8.

3200 — 1. Williams (U) 15:33.9.

100 hurdles — 1. Melina Mangino(S) 16.1.

300 hurdles — 1. Lechner (S) 51.6.

400 relay — 1. Shenango (Houk, Hutchison, Duncan, Fitzgerald) 1:05.5.

1600 relay — 1. Shenango (George, Houk, Fitzgerald, Boone) 5:58.

3200 relay — 1. Shenango (George, Fitzgerald, Cionni, Earl) 13:38.6.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Emma Callahan(S) 40-41/2.

Discus — 1. Jenessa Houk (S) 102-2.

Javelin — 1. Callahan (S) 101-9.

Pole vault — 1. Not provided.

High Jump — 1. Sanaa Gregory (U) 4-4.

Long jump — 1. Kraner (S) 13-111/2.

Triple jump — 1. Kraner (S) 29-3.

NEW CASTLE 113, NORTH CATHOLIC 35

Track events

100 — 1. Madison Conley (NC) 13.3.

200 — 1. Nicole Billman (N) 27.6.

400 — 1. Gale Soldowski (N) 1:13.2.

800 — 1. Emily Spalvieri (N) 2:56.4.

1600 — 1. Emily Spalvieri (N) 5:44.3.

3200 — 1. Michelle Hicks 14:41.1

100 hurdles — 1. Davion Blacnhard (NC) 17.5.

300 hurdles — 1. Tori Salem (NC) 58.3.

400 relay — 1. New Castle (India Bailey, Maria Owens, Madison Conley, Tori Salem) 53.4.

1600 relay — 1. New Castle (Grace Goodlin, Emily Carter, Madison Newingham, Natalia Sepulveda) 5:07.5.

3200 relay — 1. New Castle (Grace Goodlin, Olivia Goodlin, Nina Reider, Emily Carter) 12:13.5.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Janaya Lane (NC) 28-10.

Discus — 1. Janaya Lane (NC) 91-4.

Javelin — 1. Lindsay Frabotta (NC) 108-0.

Pole vault — 1. Tori Salem (NC) 7-6.

High Jump — 1. Maria Owens (NC) 5-2.

Long jump — 1. Maria Owens (NC) 16-11.

Triple jump — 1. Maria Owens (NC) 34-101/2.

NEW CASTLE 125, CLAIRTON 9

Track events

100 — 1. Madison Conley (NC) 13.3.

200 — 1. India Bailey (NC) 27.9.

400 — 1. Madison Newingham (NC) 1:14.3.

800 — 1. Emily Carter (NC) 3:02.6

1600 — 1. Nina Reider (NC) 6:44.7.

3200 — 1. Marissa Polding (NC) 15:37.8.

100 hurdles — 1. Davion Blacnhard (NC) 17.5.

300 hurdles — 1. Tori Salem (NC) 58.3.

400 relay — 1. New Castle (India Bailey, Maria Owens, Madison Conley, Tori Salem) 53.4.

1600 relay — 1. New Castle (Grace Goodlin, Emily Carter, Madison Newingham, Natalia Sepulveda) 5:07.5.

3200 relay — 1. New Castle (Grace Goodlin, Olivia Goodlin, Nina Reider, Emily Carter) 12:13.5.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Janaya Lane (NC) 28-10.

Discus — 1. Janaya Lane (NC) 91-4.

Javelin — 1. Lindsay Frabotta (NC) 108-0.

Pole vault — 1. Tori Salem (NC) 7-6.

High Jump — 1. Maria Owens (NC) 5-2.

Long jump — 1. Maria Owens (NC) 16-11.

Triple jump — 1. Maria Owens (NC) 34-101/2.

RIVERSIDE 92, NESHANNOCK 49

Track events

100 — 1. A. Cleckley (R) 12.9.

200 — 1. Neleh Nogay (N) 26.5.

400 — 1. Neleh Nogay (N) 1:01.8.

800 — 1. Hayson (R) 2:50.

1600 — 1. Tess (R) 6:13.

3200 — 1. Amanda Urban (N) 13:26.

100 hurdles — 1. A. Cleckley (R) 16.5.

300 hurdles — 1. Shardon (R) 51.1.

400 relay — 1. Riverside (names not provided) 57.0.

1600 relay — 1. Riverside (Sheridan, Montiani, Harold, Weimer) 5:15.

3200 relay — 1. Neshannock (Amanda Urban, Maria Clause, Autumn Hendry, Rachel Kroner) 13:46.0.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Rosenberger (R) 26-81/2.

Discus — 1. Hair (R) 82-5.

Javelin — 1. Kaitlyn Cocchenour (N) 74-5.

Pole vault — 1. Not contested.

High Jump — 1. Katie Walzer (N) 4-8, Aaliyah Smith (N) 4-8.

Long jump — 1. Cleckley (R) 15-61/2.

Triple jump — 1. Katie Walzer (N) 30-91/2.

MOHAWK 106, RIVERSIDE 44

Track events

100 — 1. Hannah McDanel (M) 12.8.

200 — 1. Hannah McDanel (M) 26.7.

400 — 1. Paige Householder (M) 1:05.

800 — 1. Sabrina McClain (M) 2:40.

1600 — 1. S. McClain (M) 5:46.

3200 — 1. S. McClain (M) 12:16.

100 hurdles — 1. Cleckley (R) 16.5.

300 hurdles — 1. Shardon (R) 51.1.

400 relay — 1. Mohawk (Kelly Clark, Paige Julian, Nadia Lape, Hannah McDanel) 51.6.

1600 relay — 1. Mohawk (Hannah McDanel, Jordan Radzyminski, Paige Householder, Nadia Lape) 4:37.9.

3200 relay — 1. Mohawk (Sidney Andrews, Abby Shoaff, Marissa McClain, Kristen Clark) time not provided.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Rosenberger (R) 26-8.5.

Discus — 1. Hale (R) 82-5.

Javelin — 1. Josie Vankirk (M) 73-1.

Pole vault — 1. Talia Magno (M) 7-0.

High Jump — 1. Addie Carr (M) 4-8.

Long jump — 1. N. Lape (M) 15-9.75.

Triple jump — 1. N. Lape (M) 33-4.5.

MOHAWK 116, NESHANNOCK 34

Track events

100 — 1. Hannah McDanel (M) 12.8.

200 — 1. Neleh Nogay (N) 26.5

400 — 1. Nogay (N) 1:01.8.

800 — 1. S. McClain (M) 2:40.7.

1600 — 1. S. McClain (M) 5:46.

3200 — 1. S. McClain (M) 12:16.

100 hurdles — 1. K. Clark (M) 16.7.

300 hurdles — 1. K. Clark (M) 52.8.

400 relay — 1. Mohawk (Kelly Clark, Paige Julian, Nadia Lape, Hannah McDanel) 51.6.

1600 relay — 1. Mohawk (Hannah McDanel, Jordan Radzyminski, Paige Householder, Nadia Lape) 4:37.9.

3200 relay — 1. Mohawk (Sidney Andrews, Abby Shoaff, Marissa McClain, Kristen Clark) time not provided.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Angel Lindsay (M) 25-9.

Discus — 1. Josie Vankirk (M) 71-11/2.

Javelin — 1. Cochenour (N) 74-5.

Pole vault — 1. Talia Magno (M) 7-0.

High Jump — 1. Addie Carr (M) 4-8, Smith (N) 4-8, Walzer (N) 4-8.

Long jump — 1. Nadia Lape (M) 15-93/4.

Triple jump — 1. Nadia Lape (M) 33-4.

Trending Video

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.