NEW CASTLE

First Ward

Kondaur Capital Corp. Trustee and Matawin Ventures Trust to Caitlin E. Fadely

Robert E. Hutsler Estate to Robert E. Hutsler Jr. and Clare Hutsler

Bank of New York Mellon and others to BBE LLC

Julio Armando Anleu Estate to Ana Anleu and Annette Anleu

Carmen J. Gallo to Jason F. Andy

Second Ward

Richard L. Szymanski and Sandra L. Szymanski to Timothy L. Bearfield

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development to Edward A. Klik and Amanda L. Klik

Angelo L. Gasbarro to OHK Holdings LP

Genco Development Inc. to TUI Investments Pand LLC

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Secretary of Housing & Urban Development

Linda L. Hackett to Sean Almas and Yetive Almas

Linda L. Froce and Linda L. Montgomery to Linda L. Montgomery and Tyler P. Montgomery

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to CCQ

Steve Spann and Lori Spann to Michael M. Biel

Sahara Investments LLC to New Castle Real Property Inc.

Sahara Investments LLC to New Castle Real Property Inc.

Newell James H. Revocable Living Trust to Alan L. Collins

Richard E. Ryhal and Jodi M. Ryhal to McTaggart Edward J. Trust and McTaggart Monica Trust

Julio Armando Anleu Estate to Ana Anleu and Annette Anleu

Julio Armando Anleu Estate to Ana Anleu and Annette Anleu

Julio Armando Anleu Estate to Ana Anleu and Annette Anleu

JP Morgan Chase Bank NA to Dianne Simons

Frank Victor Sylvester Sr. Estate to OHK Holdings LP

Ryan E. Macri to U.S. Bank NA Trustee, U.S. Bank Assoc. Trustee and Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency

Terry D. Gibson and others to Tamila Lynn Prowell

Larry S. Miller and Ryan A. Feola

David R. Moenich, Mary A. Moenich and Mary Anita Moenich to CVF II Mortgage Loan Trust II

Richard J. McCune Sr. and April L. McCune to Richard J. McCune Sr.

Richard J. McCune Sr. and April L. McCune to Richard J. McCune Sr.

Richard J. McCune Sr. and April L. McCune to Richard J. McCune Sr.

Third Ward

CWA Holdings to Amanda Miller

Barbara Lou Wolford Hamilton Estate and Barbara Lou Hamilton Estate to Edward A. Potosky and Fay E. Potosky

Albert H. Baker III to Stephen Carr and Melissa Shearer Carr

Eileen H. Icenhour and Kelly R. Rigby to Christopher E. Lloyd

Fourth Ward

Anthony J. Zingaro Jr., Kiley A. DiGennaro and Kiley A. Zingaro to Premlow Capital LLC

EH Pooled 114 LP and EHGP LLC General Partner to Ashley Wise

Matt E. Nealer and Martha A. Nealer to Skidrid Holdings LLC

Cyndi M. Smith to Wells Fargo Bank NA

David J. Beck Estate to Brandon Beck

Michael Sinibaldi and Michael Sinabaldi to Dennis E. Flora Jr.

U.S. Bank National Assoc. Trustee and Merrill Lynch Mortgage Investors Trust to Angela Root

Fifth Ward

Billie Jean Davis to Brittaney V. Davis

Billie Jean Davis to Brittaney V. Davis

Maram W. Mason, Maram Saada and Mark E. Mason to Maram W. Mason

Huntington National Bank to Secretary of Housing & Urban Development

Nicola Marsiglia and Giorgio Ribaudo to Giorgio Ribaudo

Dorothy Ann Richards and Dorothy Ann Shaffer to John M. Peluso and Jodi L. Peluso

Ethel Wyant to Allison Rental Properties LLC

Sixth Ward

Catherine M. Hardisky Estate to Catherine Evanoff and Deborah Campana

Seventh Ward

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. and Fannie Mae to KAJA Holdings 2 LLC

U.S. Bank National Assoc. Trustee and Bank of America Funding Corp. to Odell Barnes LLC

John Anthony Dominick Estate and John Dominick Estate to Joan K. Dominick

Eighth Ward

Brian Pagley to Matthew J. Jerome

Bille Ann Cannane to Diane E. Frengel

James A. Budai to James A. Budai and Deborah A. Olescyski

HICKORY TOWNSHIP

Jack M. Houston Estate to Jack Alwardt

Lawrence County Sheriff of to First National Bank of PA

Lawrence County Sheriff of to First National Bank of PA

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Assoc. to Nicholas G. Gallo

LITTLE BEAVER

TOWNSHIP

Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission to C.R. Heritage Family Limited Partnership

Alexander L. Hebenthal, Alexander Hebenthal and Mary Lu Hebenthal to Edward C. Lewis Jr.

Alexander L. Hebenthal, Alexander Hebenthal and Mary Lu Hebenthal to Edward C. Lewis Jr.

Alexander L. Hebenthal, Alexander Hebenthal and Mary Lu Hebenthal to Edward C. Lewis Jr.

MAHONING TOWNSHIP

Chad E. Green Jr. and Georgia Green to Lloyd E. Jones and Vicki L. Jones

Judith A. Adamczyk to Theodore S. Adamczyk III

William E. Wyza and others to William E. Wyza Jr.

William E. Wyza and others to William E. Wyza Jr.

William E. Wyza and others to William E. Wyza Jr.

William E. Wyza and others to William E. Wyza Jr.

Sandra Carna to Dominic Cook and Francesca M. Cook

NESHANNOCK

TOWNSHIP

Thelma D. DuBrock to Robert Seman and Diana Seman

Walter L. Godleski and Marcy L. Godleski to John W. Vansovich and Brianna L. Vansovich

Thea L. Book to Charles J. Nero and Melinda Sue Nero

84 Financial LP, Hardy Credit Co. LP and 84 LADC LLC General Partner to Fulena Realty LLC

James P. Heidish to Stonemor Pennsylvania LLC

David M. Melder and Janet M. Melder to John Tanner and Maureen DeGarmo

Arne James Lovlie Trustee and others to Daniel I. Lawrence and Kristie Lawrence

Bank of New York Mellon Trustee and others to Randall C. Sumner and Janis M. Sumner

Anthony Carbone and John R. Wratny

Meredeth L. McKissick and John D. Lynch to Megan McKissick

Lawrence County Sheriff of to Fulena Realty LLC

Richard F. DiBello Jr., Sara M. DiBello and Sara M. Faletti to Prentiss J. Brown and L. Capots Amber

CWA Holdings LP to Yaroslav Gorban and Savanna Bonds

David Duddy Sr. to UDE of Meadows Village Ltd.

James M. Laurenza to Brian K. Stafford and Lisa J. Stafford

Robert L. Burchett and Dorothy G. Burchett to Robert L. Burchett and Dorothy G. Burchett

Rohit Mehta and Sonia Kaur Panesar to Santiago Almanzar Disla

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Assoc. to Jessica Gocmen and Volkan Gocmen

NORTH BEAVER

TOWNSHIP

John R. Klepfer and Gerianne Klepfer to Gerianne Klepfer

Charles B. Mitcham and Patricia P. Mitcham to Walter G. Romano Jr. and Jodi L. Romano

Ali Family Investments LLC to Erik W. Kuttie

Nicholas D. Gentile and Andrea D. Gentile to Ryan C. Paglia and Jamie L. Paglia

Michael Scott Tinnon and others to Karen O’Rourke and others

William M. Rodgers Jr., Janene M. Rodgers and William M. Rodgers Sr. to JJK Real Estate Holding LLC

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and PFCA Home Equity Investment Trust to Karen M. Rowan

Bryan C. Clark and Gretchen L. Clark to Mukesh Patel

James W. Paden and Phyllis E. Paden to James W. Paden Jr.

Jeffrey J. Widdowfield and Jamie L. Widdowfield to Jeffrey J. Widdowfield

PERRY TOWNSHIP

Monroe L. Osborne Jr. Estate to Joseph John Kilhof and Lesleyann Como

Jr. Joseph W. Vrobel to National Transfer Services LLC

PLAIN GROVE

TOWNSHIP

Douglas Lee Mills and Sandra Sue Mills to Edward L. Kuhn Jr. and Vonda L. Kuhn

Raymond L. Gargasz and Carol Gargasz to Robert L. Gargasz and Alyssa Leigh Gargasz

Barry D. Corner Jr. and Lynn M. Corner to Barry D. Corner Jr.

Plaingrove Presbyterian Church and Plaingrove South United Presbyterian Church to Plaingrove Presbyterian Church

Plaingrove Presbyterian Church and Plaingrove South United Presbyterian Church to Plaingrove Presbyterian Church

PULASKI

TOWNSHIP

Clingans Tanglewood Golf Course Inc., Martin B. Clingan and Jody R. Clingan to Timothy Bobosky

Joseph S. Rich to Christopher L. Widmyer

Williams Family Revocable Living Trust, Robert L. Williams Trustee and Virginia R. Williams Trustee to Robert L. Williams and Virginia R. Williams

Williams Family Revocable Living Trust, Robert L. Williams Trustee and Virginia R. Williams Trustee to Robert L. Williams and Virginia R. Williams

Esther A. Williams Estate to Nichole Shields and Edward Shields

Esther A. Williams Estate to Nichole Shields and Edward Shields

Michael Fiore, Tiffany Fiore and Tiffany Brown Fiore to Green Land LLC

Terry L. Quinn to David J. Frazee and Amanda S. Frazee

Karen A. Davidson and Una Mortimer to Karen A. John Johnjulio and Karen A. Davidson

Robert Bretz, Robert M. Bretz Trustee and Bretz Gertrude H. Trust to Curtis R. Bretz

Robert Bretz, Robert M. Bretz Trustee and Bretz Gertrude H. Trust to Curtis R. Bretz

SCOTT TOWNSHIP

Dona Joan Hohmann to Sharyn L. Webb

SHENANGO TOWNSHIP

Home Opportunity LLC to David Maiella

Home Opportunity LLC to David Maiella

Guido J. Troggio Estate to Jesse L. Thompson

Guido J. Troggio Estate to Jesse L. Thompson

Richard H. Nesbit and Sally S. Nesbit to Richard R. Nesbit and Katherine Nesbit

Richard H. Nesbit to Richard R. Nesbit and Katherine Nesbit

Richard H. Nesbit to Richard R. Nesbit and Katherine Nesbit

Jean E. Gurgasz Estate to Debra Lynn Cameron

Jean E. Gurgasz Estate to Debra Lynn Cameron

Jean E. Gurgasz Estate to Debra Lynn Cameron

Adella Johnson to Phillips R. Thompson and Sarah R. Thompson

Tobias Blain Hileman and Jennifer Renee Hileman to Edwin V. Clark and Amy L. Clark

K R Group LLC to John C. Mershimer, Ethel M. Mershimer and Lori Ann Mershimer

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and HSI Asset Securitization Corp. Trust to Matthew John West and Megan West

Jeffrey Marttala to Jeffrey W. Marttala Trustee and others

U.S. Bank National Assoc. Trustee, Wachovia Bank NA Trustee and Mastr Alternative Loan Trust to Jr. Stanley M. Puzio and Janet L. Puzio

Michael J. Dorman and Karen L. Dorman to Sandra L. Carna

John C. Mershimer and Etlel M. Mershimer to Tara L. Hohmann

Northwest Investors Group LLC to Dylan M. Olinger

Northwest Investors Group LLC to Dylan M. Olinger

John J. Hart and Jacquelyn A. Hart to John J. Hart

Robert J. Tepsich and Rose N. Tepsich to Russell H. Hogue and Cynthia L. Hogue

Timothy T. Book and Lisa M. Book to Michael D. Milone

Bradley E. Jacob and Sharon Jacob to Timothy T. Book and Lisa M. Book

Kellie J. Harlan, Kellie J. Anderson and Robert D. Anderson Jr. to Charles W. Blackwell and Angel Rae Tyler Blackwell

VES Realty Co. LLC to R Cubed Realty LP

Karen B. Greb and James G. Greb to Steven M. Hooks and Rebecca M. Hooks

SLIPPERY ROCK

TOWNSHIP

Richard A. Leasure and Tirzah Ann Leasure to Thomas J. Emery and Paula Emery

David L. Poling and others to Richard K. Houston Sr. and Connie Sue Houston

Wesley A. Finke and Gina Finke to Brandi R. Beachem

Wesley A. Finke and Gina Finke to Brandi R. Beachem

April Kirkpatrick to Chad Kirkpatrick

April Kirkpatrick to Chad Kirkpatrick

Diane L. Morgan to Thomas Hricik and Brandi Hricik

U.S. Bank National Assoc. Trustee, Wachovia Bank NA Trustee and Mastr Alternative Loan Trust to Jr. Stanley M. Puzio and Janet L. Puzio

Harold W. Wilson and Thelma J. Wilson to Jerry Wilson

Harold W. Wilson and Thelma J. Wilson to David Wilson and Jerry Wilson

Harold W. Wilson and Thelma J. Wilson to David Wilson and Jerry Wilson

DeRosa & Sons LP to Robert Buchowski

DeRosa & Sons LP to Robert Buchowski

TAYLOR TOWNSHIP

Dorothy Paglia to Valerie M. Paglia

Richard L. Durbin and others to Jacob R. L. Parks

Richard L. Durbin and others to Jacob R. L. Parks

Richard L. Durbin and others to Jacob R. L. Parks

Maxine R. Craven, Maxine R. Skultety and Michael J. Craven to Maxine RN, Maxine R. Skultety and Michael J. Craven

UNION TOWNSHIP

Michael Stanley to George Trevor Henson

Robert James Fullerton, Nina Fullerton and Nina M. Fullerton to Diana K. Sfreddo

Ingrid M. Sundahl to Ingrid M. Sundahl Trustee and Sundahl Ingrid M. Revocable Trust

Thomas Pfahles and Phyllis Pfahles to Mark A. Caughey

Thomas Pfahles and Phyllis Pfahles to Mark A. Caughey

Thomas Pfahles and Phyllis Pfahles to Mark A. Caughey

Donald M. Zokle and Helen A. Zokle to Joshua Carbone and Charles Ryan

Brandi N. Lutes, Brandi N. Faraone and Nicholas S. Lutes to Amber Metz

Frenz Petroleum Corp. to 2318 West State Street LLC

Michael T. Mahoney to Darla J. Besong

Ronald James Lombardo and Lora Lombardo to Kevin R. Lastoria and Frances M. Lastoria

Ronald James Lombardo and Lora Lombardo to Ronald James Lombardo and Lora Lombardo

Jodi L. Zoltani to Denis J. Zoltani

WASHINGTON

TOWNSHIP

21st Mortgage Corp. to Cristina O’Neill

John H. Vannoy, Rebecca Lynn Vannoy and Rebecca Vannoy to Deann J. Yoho

John H. Vannoy and Rebecca Lynn Vannoy to Kemland Farm, Jeffrey W. McConnell and Gary K. McConnell

Sarah B. McCrumb and Robert B. McCrumb II to Sarah B. McCrumb and Robert B. McCrumb II

WAYNE

TOWNSHIP

Charles Edward Weingartner and Richard Merle Weingartner to Quickclaim Covenants

Charles Edward Weingartner and Richard Merle Weingartner to Quickclaim Covenants

PHH Mortgage Corp. to Secretary of Housing & Urban Development

PHH Mortgage Corp. to Secretary of Housing & Urban Development

C R Homes LLC to Suzanne N. Houk

Thomas C. Browne and Karen J. Browne to Tyler Robbins and Nicole Robbins

Craig R. Cole and Ruchakorn Cole to Thomas Stavros

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. Trustee and Morgan Stanley ABS Capital Trust to Michael Kumanchik

WILMINGTON

TOWNSHIP

Michael A. Palmer, Monica L. Knecht Palmer and Monica L. Knecht to Christine E. Spicuzza and Michael D. Spicuzza

David Michael Boyd to Dakota James Marti

Andy Y. Hostetler and Christina K. Hostetler to Sam J. Byler and Elizabeth A. Byler

Lawrence County Sheriff of to First National Bank of PA

BESSEMER

Robert W. Hetrick and Nancy L. Hetrick to Michael E. Jerasa Sr. and Sharon E. Jerasa

Robert W. Hetrick and Nancy L. Hetrick to Michael E. Jerasa Sr. and Sharon E. Jerasa

Robert W. Hetrick and Nancy L. Hetrick to Michael E. Jerasa Sr. and Sharon E. Jerasa

Robert W. Hetrick and Nancy L. Hetrick to Michael E. Jerasa Sr. and Sharon E. Jerasa

ELLPORT

Rita A. Guy Trustee and Soltes Ann Irrevocable Trust to Lisa M. Milnes

Rita A. Guy Trustee and Soltes Ann Irrevocable Trust to Lisa M. Milnes

Rita A. Guy Trustee and Soltes Ann Irrevocable Trust to Lisa M. Milnes

ELLWOOD CITY

Second Ward

PHH Mortgage Corp. to Secretary of Housing & Urban Development

Paul Lynch Investments Inc. to Ellwood City Borough

James L. Ferrante Trustee and Ferrante Louis J. Living Trust 2 to Qin Di Lin and Mei Chen

William G. Harper Jr. and Valerie A. Harper to Pembroke Place LLC

John L. Maielli and Arlene M. Maielli to Robert James Knize III and Carrie Maureen Knize

Mary Ann Portugallo to Mary Ann Portugallo and others

Third Ward

Ali Najaf Jaffry and Razia Marzia Jaffry to Ali Abbas Jaffry

DSC Services Inc. to Robert J. Marciniec and Stephanie A. Marciniec

Ellwood City Borough of to Hall Properties LLC

Raymond Gibson to Linda M. Sterner

Fourth Ward

Keith M. Keller Jr. and Lindsay A. Rangel Keller to Kenneth R. Raisor Sr.

William L. Stevens and others to Cindy White

Mark A. Halstead Sr. and Nicole A. George Halstead to Volt Asset Holdings Trust XVI

Michael B. Kinsey and others to James P. Nagel

Jamie R. Hulick to Steven D. Ambroziak

H. Randall Douglass to Sandra L. Douglass

H. Randall Douglass to Sandra L. Douglass

Fifth Ward

Mark A. Barbieri and Wendi Barbieri to National Transfer Services LLC

Mark A. Barbieri and Wendi Barbieri to National Transfer Services LLC

National Transfer Services Inc. to Lisa Louise Greco

National Transfer Services Inc. to Lisa Louise Greco

Shirley Joan Blaine to Cynthia Blaine

Everbank to Secretary of Housing & Urban Development

Ruth Hogue Estate and Ruth Louise Hogue to Brian C. Hogue

ENON VALLEY

Timothy Seltzer and Marie Seltzer to Marie Seltzer

NEW BEAVER

Brian Q. Russell and others to Robert J. Yost and Julie L. Yost

Jacqueline A. McBride to William E. McBride

NEW WILMINGTON

Eric R. Graven and Barbara R. Graven to Patrick D. Krantz

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.