Mohawk Area Junior-Senior High School has announced its honor roll students for the second grading period of the 2016-2017 school year.

High honor roll

Grade 12

Kara Bischoff, Cristiano Colaluca, Cassandra Huston, Austin Malone, Pablo Salazar Castillo and Emily Weingartner.

Grade 11

Brianna Anderson, James Argiro, Larissa Butch, Kaitlyn Hoover, Cierra Lutz, Alyssa Micco, Raquel Pezzulo, Sara Richard, Walter Romano III, Madison Shiderly, Carlee Stelter, Ethan Stroebel and Abigail Westcott.

Grade 10

Adam Anfetouak, Frank Conti, Madyson Dailey, Molly Fitzsimmons, Morgan Gleghorn, Samantha Huston, Jack Isaac, Kara Kulinski, Jessica Matsukus, Sabrina McClain, Jacob Romano and Wesley Yeager.

Grade 9

Mikayla Cory, Anton Donghia, Raegen Esenwein, Natalie Grim, Taylor Harman, Ciara Jonas, Lila Jones, Dylan Kerr, Hannah Koty, Angelique Lindsay, Sydney Madrid, Callista Micco, Alexa Nulph, Jacob Owoc, Jenna Pharr, Nikalina Retort, Adriana Romano, Isabella Schmidt, Madalynn Shiderly, Ronald Shirilla, Leah Stroebel and Emily Vero.

Grade 8

Emily Becker, Tiara Budreau, Addison Carr, Lauren Dougherty, Katie Farrington, Travis Gabauer, Eric Jones, Lily Lamb, Nadia Lape, Talia Magno, Victoria Micco, Nicolas Papotto, Maria Romano, Megan Veon, Lindsey Westcott, Taylor Wilkins and Corinne Williamson.

Grade 7

Anthony Carnuche, Mattison Chmielewski, Kenneth Clark, Shane Clark, Marc Conti, Hannah Cory, Brock Esenwein, Reegan Gleghorn, Adam Kliem, Ayden Leslie, Blake Lloyd, Kaleb Lloyd, Caleb Mays, Mikenzi McBride, Kelly McCready, Arianna Mioni, Peyton Mollenkopf, Mya Monaco, David Petti, Jordan Radzyminski, Garrison Sciaretta, Charles Shillingburg, Maria Swanik, Hunter Telshaw, Hayden Tucker, Lindsay Vero, Alyssa Watson, Hope Wiczen, Izabella Wright, Kevan Yorns and Ashleigh Young.

Honor roll

Grade 12

Anna Bauder, Jordan Bobin, Ali Bredl, Aaliyah Burrows, Francesca Butchelle, Drake Butz, Courtney Clark, Shawn Cline, Shelby Engleka, Devon Fagan, Matthew Fleck, Ethan French, Rylee Fritzley, Brianna Gallagher, Matthew Gwin, Anna Hostetler, Isabella Kellish, Brady King, Ashlynn Lombardo, Caitlyn Luther, Makenzie McConnell, Meghan Oehmler, Kathryn Pendro, Francesco Romano, Michael Smith, Gary Taylor, Mary Thomas, Taylor Tomb, Rebekah Whippo, Justin Woods and Mackenzie Zoccoli.

Grade 11

Madelyn Abersold, Julia Barth, Tyler Braho, Natasha Burrows, Courtney Buttermore, Caitlin Carnuche, Marissa Cosgrove, Molly Courson, John Dominick, Alexandra Hammers, Amber Izzo, MacKenzie Jackson, Jordan Jaworowski, Meghan Johnson, Elijah Lake, Chelsey Lash, Natalie McBride, Kasey McConahy, Taylor McConnell, Mason McKinley, Megan Meyer, David Mioni, Kaleb Pease, Alexis Polovina, Frankielynn Retort, Matthew Rudesill, Cody Sample, Jeremiah Shillingburg, Dylan Strawhecker, Samantha VanKirk, Alleya Wagner, Carl Wendt, Kilye Weston, Geoli Yeager and Ashley Young.

Grade 10

Jacob Alley, Reba Booher, Tiffany Bromley, Madison Fazenbaker, Kaitlynn Fleeson, Mark Freed, Brandon Gennuso, Joseph Hervatine, Joseph Leslie, Shannon Lombardo, Jack Luther, Nathan McCutcheon, Gianna Monaco, Dmitry Pendro, Noah Pharr, Belita Rubante, Emily Ryhal, Michael Sandora, Aaron Smith, Kassie Stanley, Tanner Stanley and Caitlynn Taylor.

Grade 9

Paul Altman, Matthew Ambrose, Shane Anderson, Lucian Banks, Nicholas Beam, Brett Bobin, Alex Boston, Gavin Coblentz, John Colella, Tyler Cummings, AAhleyah Diffenbacher, Olivia Ferraro, Ashley Hepler, Nicole Johngrass, Asia Kerr, Clayton Ketterer, Brian King, Mackenzie Kushma, Mikayla MacQuarrie, Terrilyn Malcolm, Preston McConnell, Olivia McKenna, Gavin Mims, Brenden Nero, Donovan Rubante, Emiley Schultz, Ethan Schultz, Daniel Sperdute, Nathan Stevenson, Josephine VanKirk, Alexis Young and Alyssa Young.

Grade 8

Sabastian Brigian, Madalynn Clark, Brian Cline, Kadan Frishkorn, Abigail Granato, Mackenzie Johnson, Krista Kunkle, Benjamin List, Ethan McAnlils, Austin McBride, Marissa McClain, William McGregor, Jackson Miller, Jordan Mollenkopf, Ethan Olayer, John Pelz, Anthony Quear, Kayla Riley, Abigail Shoaff, Suzanne Solley, Mackenzie Trimble, Leah Verdi, Taylor Weaver, Harley Wright and Jayne Zurynski.

Grade 7

Nora Andrews, Joseph Augustine, Brody Ayles, Madysen Bailey, Ari Butz, Sydney Cardella, Kristen Clark, Lucas Cummings, Jennifer Graham, Brady Harman, Max Hemmis, Madelyn Hennon, Jarrett Johnson, Adam Kamerer, Logan Kaminski, Gina King, Cassidy Lehman, Boden Leslie, Taylor Lutz, Noah MacQuarrie, Lukas Miller, Matthew Myers, Paige O’Dell, Mya Ponziani, Alyson Powers, Joseph Pszenny, Joseph Reed, Katie Silhanek, Patrick Silhanek, Garrison Staph, Brady Upham and John Voss.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.