Mohawk Warriors

Mohawk Warriors

The Mohawk Area School District has listed students named to honor rolls for the final grading period of the 20182019 school year.

GRADE 12

High honor

Adam Anfetouak, Frank Conti, Madyson Dailey, Raegen Esenwein, Molly Fitzsimmons, Morgan Gleghorn, Samantha Huston, Jack Isaac, Jessica Matsukas, Sabrina McClain and Michael Sandora.

Honor roll

Jacob Alley, Reba Booher, Tiffany Bromley, Kelly Clark, Jessica Davis, Kaitlynn Fleeson, Kara Kulinski, Nathan McCutcheon, Brett Pitzer, Hailey Quimby, Jacob Romano, Belita Rubante, Emily Ryhal, Damen Shick, Aaron Smith, Kassie Stanley, Tanner Stanley, Caitlynn Taylor, Courtney Upham and Wesley Yeager.

GRADE 11

High honor Mikayla Cory, Anton Donghia, Natalie Grim, Nicole Johngrass, Hannah Koty, Mackenzie Kushma, Angelique Lindsay, Mikayla MacQuarrie, Terrilyn Malcolm, Alexa Nulph, Jenna Pharr, Ashley Rafacz, Nikalina Retort, Adriana Romano and Emily Vero.

Honor roll

Paul Altman, Shane Anderson, Lucian Banks, Nicholas Beam, Brett Bobin, Alex Boston, Gavin Coblentz, John Colella, Richard Criss, Tyler Cummings, Kathryn Guerrieri, Taylor Harman, David Ingram, Joshua Kurtz, Samuel Lewis, Dylan Lloyd, Olivia McKenna, Callista Micco, Brenden Nero, Jacob Owoc, Kallista Root, Donovan Rubante, Isabella Schmidt, Emiley Schultz, Mackenzie Shay, Madalynn Shiderly, Ronald Shirilla, Leah Stroebel, Mikaela Theisler, Josephine VanKirk and Alyssa Young.

GRADE 10

High honor

Emily Becker, Brian Cline, Lauren Dougherty, Katie Farrington, Travis Gabauer, Eric Jones, Nadia Lape, Marissa McClain, William McGregor, Victoria Micco, Ethan Olayer, Kayla Riley, Maria Romano and Taylor Wilkins.

Honor roll

Vincent Argiro, Jack Barth, Sebastian Brigian, Addison Carr, Madalynn Clark, Ethan Fritzley, Maxton Froce, Abigail Granato, Elizabeth Hover, Thomas Hyatt-Baney, Paige Julian, Mackenzie Knopsnider, Jennifer Lyda, Talia Magno, Austin McBride, Hannah McDanel, Connor McPherson, Jackson Miller, Jordan Mollenkopf, Kristin Myers, Nicolas Papotto, Anthony Quear, Aljandra Rubante, Alexis Shiderly, Victoria Walters, Taylor Weaver, Lindsey Westcott and Harley Wright.

GRADE 9

High honor Nora Sidney Andrews, Mattison Chmielewski, Kenneth Clark, Shane Clark, Hannah Cory, Reegan Gleghorn, Robert Heaney III, Madelyn Hennon, Adam Kliem, Ayden Leslie, Kaleb Lloyd, Arianna Mioni, Peyton Mollenkopf, Mya Monaco, Mya Ponziani, Jordan Radzyminski, Garrison Sciaretta, Charles Shillingburg, Kate Silhanek, Hunter Telshaw, Lindsay Vero, Hope Wiczen, Autumn Wright and Izabella Wright.

Honor roll

Alivia Bailey, Madysen Bailey, Amber Birckbichler, Anthony Carnuche, Kristen Clark, Marc Conti, Lucas Cummings, Halie Diffenbacher, Brock Esenwein, Kenneth Frketich, Hannah Gallagher, Laurana Haag, Parker Harman, Adam Kamerer, Logan Kaminski, Jayden Kloss, Cassidy

Lehman, Boden Leslie, Blake Lloyd, Ryleigh Logan, Taylor Lutz, Mikenzi McBride, Lukas Miller, Teagan Pierog, Joseph Pszenny, Jayden Santiago, Riley Smith, Hayden Tucker, Alyssa Watson, Hailey Woodruff, Joseph Yohman and Kevan Yorns.

GRADE 8

High honor Noah Anfetouak, Brayden Becker, Benjamin Bischoff, Lydia Budreau, Madisyn Cole, Mia Conti, Rachael Dinger, Michael Dominick, Analise Donofrio, Alexa Kadilak, Hayley Koty, John Lamb, Audrey Magno, Adam McAnlis, Michael Micco, Ava Nulph, Sydnee Pape, William Shiderly, Bridget Stanyard, Deven Sudziak and Ian Sun.

Honor roll

Jenna Argiro, Jenna Barth, Abigail Boehning, Isabella Breuer, Elizabeth Brown, Chase Conti, Lucas Davis, Ashley Dean, Justin Dudzenski, Shelby Gebhardt, Jacob Glavan, Christopher Heath, Ryah Jenkins, Chloe Marich, Aidan Miller-Lysiak, Benjamin Podnar, Zavier Rubante, Cadence Sample, Makena Sankovich, Emily Sperdute, Katelyn Stivers, Jacob Werner and Toby Wiczen.

GRADE 7

High honor

Kiran Banks, Justin Boston, Erynne Capalbo, Meredith Clark, Chloe Fadden, Michael Fleeson, Logan Gabriel, Teasha Hazeltine, Keigan Hopper, Mason Hopper, Whiloh Jacobs, Katelyn Johnson, Kiera Julian, Katelin Kroesen, Natalie Lape, Elizabeth Lenn, Lillian McClain, Maya McGreal, Matthew Micco, Noah Monstwil, Hope Murberger, Cianna Muto, James Nail, Shawn Parra, Graecyn Pastore, Kailyn Petti, Deyani Revis, Paiten Sample, Grace Shaffer, Andrew Verdi, Autumn Vopnford, Leyton Wagner, Margaret Walker, Dominique Walko, Jay Michael Wrona and Aricka Young.

Honor roll

Addison Anderson, Jack Andrews, Alexander Chapman, Kyle Conti, Turk Davis, Kirk Derrow, Brooke Dougherty, Emma Gallagher, Monica Gibson, Mason Greene, Alexis Heath, Tara Lenhardt, Lillian Lewis, Alora Lynch, Jack Mays, Evelyn McClain, Emily McConnell, Lauryn McNellis, Logan McNellis, Burke Miller, Markus Miller, Emily Murphy, Ryan Palmer, Rylee Parry, Andrew Patton, Vincent Perry, Gianna Peters, Daniel Ramage, Albert Rayner, Shannon Ruby, Mkayla Salopek, Emmalee Schibik, Addison Schmid, Madison Stocker, Hailey Stump, Angelina Sullivan, Aubrey Trask, Aiden VanKirk, Estelle Winck, Chesney Woods and Savanna Yates.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.