KICKOFF 2019 | Lawrence County football composite schedule

  • 0

FRIDAY, AUG. 23

New Castle at Shaler, 7 p.m.

Neshannock at Avonworth, 7 p.m.

Beaver Falls at Ellwood City, 7 p.m.

Shenango at Union, 7 p.m.

Mohawk at Laurel, 7 p.m.

Sharon at Wilmington, 7 p.m.

McGuffey at Ambridge, 7 p.m.

Beaver at Brashear, 7 p.m.

Central Valley at Blackhawk, 7 p.m.

Plum at Highlands, 7 p.m.

Hampton at Knoch, 7 p.m.

Moon at Montour, 7 p.m.

Upper St. Clair at South Fayette, 7 p.m.

Freedom at Hopewell, 7 p.m.

Rochester at New Brighton, 7 p.m.

Bishop Canevin at Carlynton, 7 p.m.

South Side Beaver at Sto-Rox, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, AUG. 24

Western Beaver at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Westinghouse, 2 p.m.

Northgate at Perry Traditional Academy, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUG. 30

Montour at New Castle, 7 p.m.

Laurel at Rochester, 7 p.m.

New Brighton at Mohawk, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Neshannock, 7 p.m.

Union at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Farrell at Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Ellwood City at Serra Catholic, 7 p.m.

Belle Vernon at Ambridge, 7 p.m.

Blackhawk at Knoch, 7 p.m.

Keystone Oaks at Highlands, 7 p.m.

Bishop Canevin at Avella, 7 p.m.

Sto-Rox at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Shenango at Freedom, 7:30 p.m.

South Fayette at Beaver, 7:30 p.m. 

SATURDAY, AUG. 31

South Side Beaver at Western Beaver, 12:30 p.m.   

FRIDAY, SEPT. 6

New Castle at South Fayette, 7 p.m.

Laurel at Bishop Canevin, 7 p.m.

Mohawk at Neshannock, 7 p.m.

Union at Sto-Rox, 7 p.m.

Wilmington at Northwestern, 7 p.m.

New Brighton at Ellwood City, 7 p.m.

Ambridge at Waynesburg Central, 7 p.m.

Beaver at Knoch, 7 p.m.

Highlands at Blackhawk, 7 p.m.

Laurel Highlands at Montour, 7 p.m.

Freedom at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Northgate, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Bentworth, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Leechburg, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 7

Western Beaver at Shenango, 7 p.m. 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 13

Beaver at New Castle, 7 p.m.

Northgate at Union, 7 p.m.

Wilmington at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Neshannock at Ellwood City, 7 p.m.

Shenango at Serra Catholic, 7 p.m.

Blackhawk at Ambridge, 7 p.m.

Knoch at Highlands, 7 p.m.

Aliquippa at Montour, 7 p.m.

South Fayette at Greensburg Salem, 7 p.m.

Avonworth at New Brighton, 7 p.m.

Sto-Rox at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

California at Laurel, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 14

Riverside at Western Beaver, 12:30 p.m.

Mohawk at Freedom, 7 p.m.

Springdale at Bishop Canevin, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 20

West Mifflin at New Castle, 7 p.m.

Laurel at Clairton, 7 p.m.

Western Beaver at Mohawk, 7 p.m.

Shady Side Academy at Neshannock, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Shenango, 7 p.m.

Ellwood City at Freedom, 7 p.m.

Knoch at Ambridge, 7 p.m.

Montour at Blackhawk, 7 p.m.

Hopewell at South Fayette, 7 p.m.

New Brighton at Seton-LaSalle, 7 p.m.

Northgate at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Chartiers-Houston at Sto-Rox, 7 p.m.

Union at Rochester, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands at Beaver, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 21

Conneaut (Ohio) at Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Bishop Canevin, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 27

New Castle at South Park, 7 p.m.

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Laurel, 7 p.m.

Mohawk at Shenango, 7 p.m.

Neshannock at New Brighton, 7 p.m.

Bishop Canevin at Union, 7 p.m.

Greenville at Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Western Beaver at Ellwood City, 7 p.m.

Ambridge at Highlands, 7 p.m.

Beaver at Ringgold, 7 p.m.

South Fayette at Blackhawk, 7 p.m.

Montour at Knoch, 7 p.m.

Freedom at Valley, 7 p.m.

Carlynton at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Sto-Rox at Northgate, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Rochester, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 4

Blackhawk at New Castle, 7 p.m.

Union at Laurel, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Mohawk, 7 p.m.

Neshannock at Fort Cherry, 7 p.m.

Wilmington at Iroquois, 7 p.m.

Shenango at Ellwood City, 7 p.m.

Highlands at Montour, 7 p.m.

Knoch at South Fayette, 7 p.m.

Northgate at Springdale, 7 p.m.

Jeannette at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Sto-Rox, 7 p.m.

New Brighton at Freedom, 7:30 p.m. 

SATURDAY, OCT. 5

Steel Valley at Western Beaver, 12:30 p.m.

Cornell at Bishop Canevin, 7 p.m.

Ambridge at Beaver, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 11

New Castle at Knoch, 7 p.m.

Laurel at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Burgettstown at Mohawk, 7 p.m.

Freedom at Neshannock, 7 p.m.

Carmichaels at Union, 7 p.m.

Southmoreland at Shenango, 7 p.m.

Sharpsville at Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Ellwood City at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Montour at Ambridge, 7 p.m.

Blackhawk at Indiana, 7 p.m.

South Fayette at Highlands, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Northgate, 7 p.m.

Bishop Canevin at Sto-Rox, 7 p.m.

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Jefferson-Morgan, 7 p.m.

Quaker Valley at Beaver, 7:30 p.m. 

SATURDAY, OCT. 12

New Brighton at Western Beaver, 12:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 18 

New Castle at Highlands, 7 p.m.

Sto-Rox at Laurel, 7 p.m.

Western Beaver at Neshannock, 7 p.m.

Union at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Shenango at New Brighton, 7 p.m.

Wilmington at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Mohawk at Ellwood City, 7 p.m.

Ambridge at South Fayette, 7 p.m.

Beaver at Montour, 7 p.m. 

Beaver Falls at Blackhawk, 7 p.m.

Knoch at Trinity, 7 p.m.

Freedom at Apollo-Ridge, 7 p.m.

Valley at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Greensburg Central Catholic at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Monessen at Rochester, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 19

Northgate at Bishop Canevin, 7 p.m. 

FRIDAY, OCT. 25

Ambridge at New Castle, 7 p.m.

Northgate at Laurel, 7 p.m.

Summit Academy at Mohawk, 7 p.m.

Neshannock at Shenango, 7 p.m.

West Greene at Union, 7 p.m.

Ellwood City at Brentwood, 7 p.m.

Highlands at Latrobe, 7 p.m.

Knoch at Freeport, 7 p.m.

Montour at South Fayette, 7 p.m.

Riverside at New Brighton, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Imani Christian at Sto-Rox, 7 p.m.

Blackhawk at Beaver, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Canevin at Rochester, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 26

Freedom at Western Beaver, 12:30 p.m.

Gridiron Photo Galleries